YEMEN

102, Maker Tower, 10th Floor, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai.
Tel. : 2218 3956 Fax : 2218 1586


Business :
  • Visa application form in duplicate must be Filled out completely, and signed.
  • Two Recent Photographs (4x6) Background should be white. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).
  • A valid passport for at least six months from the date of submitting the application.
  • A recent medical check up report from our panel Doctors.
  • An approval letter from Yemen Foreign Affairs authorities.
  • A copy of round trip ticket by Yemeni a airlines must be attached to the application.
  • Copy of passport.
  • Visa fees.
  • Chamber Of Commerce letter.


Tourist :
  • Visa application form in duplicate must be Filled out completely, and signed.
  • Two recent Photographs(4+6) Background should be white.
  • A valid passport for at least six months from the date of submitting the application.
  • To submit the paper through an authorized Travel Agency of that country where visa issuing consulate is situated.
  • To submit the details of traveling group containing their Name, Nationality, Age, Passport No, and Date & Palace of issue.
  • To submit a paper that clarify that group Visa will take place through a Yemenite travel agency.
  • They should be the citizen of that country where visa issuing Embassy or Consulate is situated and they were staying in that country.
  • No of them was prohibited from the entry of Yemen.
  • A copy of round trip ticket by Yemeni a airlines must be attached to the application.
  • Visa fees.


Work :
  • Visa application form in duplicate must be Filled out completely, and signed.
  • Two Recent Photographs (4x6) Background should be white. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).
  • A valid passport for at least six months from the date of submitting the application.
  • An approval letter from Yemen Foreign Affairs authorities.
  • A recent medical check up report from our panel Doctors.
  • A original Work Agreement.
  • Yemeni Airlines ticket.
  • Copy of passport & Ticket.
  • Visa fees.
  • Chamber Of Commerce letter.


Time Taken :
  • 3 Working Days.


Fees :
  • Rs. 2500.00