VIETNAM

Oberoi Chambers, B-306, Link Road, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 053.
Tel : 022 2673 6688 Fax : 022 2673 6633


Business :
  • Original Valid Passport last 6 months.
  • 1 Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Recent Color Photo, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel on Company's letterhead.
  • INVITATION FAX in Vietnamese language from the Immigration department directly to the consulate and 1 to be submitted along with the case. Authorization has to come from Vietnam. (Fax copy would do.)
  • Original Ticket.


Tourist :
  • Original Valid Passport last 6 months.
  • 1 Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Recent Color Photo, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel on Company's letterhead.
  • Air Ticket.
  • Hotel voucher directly from Vietnam.
  • Credit Card.
  • Original Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
  • Passenger has to go in personally for the visa.


Time Taken :
  • 2 Working Days


Fees :
  • Rs. 2700/- (single entry without approval fax from the ministry in Vietnam).
  • Rs. 5000/- (6 months visa with approval fax from the ministry in Vietnam).
  • Rs. 6850/- (1 year with approval fax from the ministry in Vietnam).


Submission :
  • 0930 hrs to 1130 hrs.


Collection :
  • 1400 hrs to 1500 hrs ( 2 Days).