PHILIPPINES


Applicant who has valid and travelled to USA , UK , SCHENGEN , CANADA , AUSTRALIA , SINGAPORE can avail visa on arrival till 30 days..

If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, then require stay proof letter with additional proof.

Now we can Apply with Mumbai Consulate.

Business:
  • Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo.
  • 2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm ,80% face should be seen white back ground.
  • Covering letter.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange.
  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years.
  • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
  • E-ticket.


Tourist:
  • Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo.
  • 2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground.
  • Blank passport required Appointment Letter and Educational Certificates.
  • Covering letter.
  • Leave letter from Company.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange.
  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years.
  • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
  • E-ticket.


Time Taken :
  • 3 Working days.


Fees :
  • w.e.f. 1st September 2013 onwards, visa fees should be paid in Demand Draft favoring "CONSULATE GENERAL REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES".
  • Rs. 2,560/- (Single Entry).
  • Rs. 7,680/- (Multiple Entry).
  • Rs. 3,200/- + Visa fee (Urgent visa same day).