JAPAN

1, M. L. Dahanukar Marg, Cumballa Hill, Mumbai - 26 Tel : 2351 7101 Fax : 2351 7122


Business:
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months
  • 1 Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Recent Photographs, 45mm x 45 mm 80% face should be seen with white back ground
  • Return confirmed Air tickets
  • Forex or International Credit card
  • Original Covering letter on Company's Letterhead, explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement
  • Salary Certificate
  • INVITATION IN ORIGINAL from Japan with sign & Seal, Guarantee letter from Japan company with sign & seal, Day-to-day schedule from Japan with sign & seal, Japan company's Tax Certificate in Original to be submitted along with the case. Profile and registration papers of the Inviting company, letter from the inviting company that pax would abide by all the rules and regulations in Japan and will return before the expiry of the visa.


Tourist :
  • 1 Original Passport valid for 6 months
  • 1 Visa Application Form
  • 2 Recent Photographs, 45mm x 45 mm 80% face should be seen with white back ground
  • Return confirmed Air tickets
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from Japan IN ORIGINAL. ( e-mail confirmation & a letter from an Indian Tour company is NOT at all accepted).
  • Day to day itinerary for the entire duration of stay (Most Important).
  • Forex or International Credit card
  • Covering letter on Business letterhead OR Leave letter from the company, explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest Bank Statement for the last 3 months.
  • Salary Certificate.


Family Visit :
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Recent Photograph
  • Return confirmed Air tickets
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel and relationship of the person staying in Japan.
  • Proof of income of the traveller if he/she is self employed or in Business i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate & latest bank statement
  • INVITATION IN ORIGINAL from Japan inviting the pax along with the below supportive documents.
  • Documents certifying the personal relationship between the sponsor and the passenger IN ORIGINAL
  • Sponsors certificate of alien registration from Japan (Compulsory) IN ORIGINAL.
  • Sponsors Documents certifying the profession & the income, to be faxed or couried from Japan IN ORIGINAL..


Submission:
  • 09:30 hrs to 12:00 hrs.


Collection:
  • 09:30 hrs to 12:00 hrs (Third day)


Time Taken:
  • 3 Working Days.


Fees :
  • Rs. 550/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents .