IRELAND

2nd Floor, Kamanwala Chamber, Fort Fire Brigade, Fort, Mumbai - 400 001.
Tel : 6635 5635


Business:
  • Original passport valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay + 1 photocopy of passport first page. Your passport must have at least ONE BLANK PAGE to affix the visa.
  • The application form with ALL COLUMNS filled in and signed by the Applicant. visa form 2 set. www.visas.inis.gov.ie
  • 3 RECENT PHOTOGRAPHS in the size of 2 inches x 2 inches with white background. The face should cover 80% of the photo area.
  • COVERING LETTER in original from the Indian Organization or Company of the Applicant, containing the name and designation of the Applicant and that of the signatory (of managerial or executive level). An outline of the Applicant's itinerary, the purpose of his/her visit, names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit..
  • Evidence of source of FINANCIAL SUPPORT such as: Foreign Exchange endorsed in the passport or Bank statement.
  • In case of Applicant being the proprietor/owner of the BUSINESS, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required. This could be in the form of Income-tax returns, company memorandum, partnership deed, establishment license or proprietorship, bank statement.
  • Proof of Applicant's STATUS IN THE COMPANY such as salary certificate, form 16A.
  • Copy of OVERSEAS medical insurance policy, including medical emergency evacuation cover (equivalent to 30000 euros) corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.
  • Copy of AIRLINE Reservation or PNR.


Tourist :
  • Original passport valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay + 1 photocopy of passport first page. Your passport must have at least ONE BLANK PAGE to affix the visa.
  • 2 sets of Visa Form. The application form with ALL COLUMNS filled in and signed by the Applicant. www.visas.inis.gov.
  • 3 RECENT PHOTOGRAPHS in the size of 2 inches x 2 inches with white background. The face should cover 80% of the photo area.
  • COVERING LETTER in original from the Indian Organization or Company of the Applicant, containing the name and designation of the Applicant and that of the signatory (of managerial or executive level). An outline of the Applicant's itinerary,.
  • Evidence of source of FINANCIAL SUPPORT such as: Foreign Exchange endorsed in the passport or Bank statement.
  • In case of Applicant being the proprietor / owner of the BUSINESS, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required. This could be in the form of Income-tax returns, company memorandum, partnership deed, establishment license or proprietorship, bank statement.
  • Proof of Applicant's STATUS IN THE COMPANY such as salary certificate, form 16A.
  • Copy of OVERSEAS medical insurance policy, including medical emergency evacuation cover (equivalent to 30000 euros) corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.
  • Copy of AIRLINE Reservation or PNR.
  • All the documents including Passport required in 2 sets.


Time Taken :
  • 7-10 Working Days as cases are submitted through VFS


Fees :
  • Rs. 5,064/- for Single Entry
  • Rs. 7,864/- for Multiple Entry
  • Payable in Cash