DUBAI DVPC

Embassy centre, 2nd floor, Nariman point, Mumbai - 400 002 Tel : 6720 3232


  • Applicants who have traveled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan. (Required documents exhibition the evidence of the travel and Visa in current or previous passport.)
  • If applicants can't provide sufficient travel record, is required to submit either Form 16 or last year Income Tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment which should exceed 2 Lakh INR per annum.
  • Income Tax returns (original + photo copy)
  • Visa Application Form.
  • Two photographs 35mm x 45mm 80% of the face should be seen white back ground.
  • Photo copy of the PAN Card.
  • Fixed Deposit Receipt (original + photo copy).
  • Invitation from immediate family member residing in Dubai on family status (If Spouse and children below 21 years of age AND / OR parents above 60 years of age can be invited, Invitation Letter, Passport copy and Valid Residence visa copy of the host is required).
  • In case of a Passenger who have availed of a visa from DVPC at least 3 times in the last two years (required pages exhibiting the entry and exit stamp in Dubai).
  • If Student Traveling alone, then required NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (PAN Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card, Hotel / Relative details of address in UAE and Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam.
  • For Newly Married Couple: (In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport), required a Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on the stamp paper of Rs.100/- (Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit N.O.C. from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple).


Fees :
  • 96 Hours - Rs. 3,760/-
  • 96 Hours Urgent - Rs. 5,000/-
  • 30 Days - Rs. 4,510/-
  • 30 days Express Service - Rs. 5,750/-
  • For Urgent Visa, there is an official charges of Rs. 1170/-
  • DD in favour of ' STANDARD CHARTERED BANK A/C 24105038019'.


Time Taken :
  • 7 Working days.