CZECH

VISA NOW DONE IN DELHI.


  • Original Passport
  • Visa form & Affidavit (Only in case of multiple entry) duly filled and signed.
  • Photo (35mm x 45mm with 70 to 80 % face to be visible)
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy copy.
  • Air tickets (Original).
  • Hotel confirmation directly from Czech Republic (compulsory, even if there is an invitation letter attached with the application).
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory.
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate.
  • Salary Certificate.
  • Invitation addressed to the Consulate of the Czech Republic in Mumbai to be submitted along with the case. Also a clearance letter from the Czech Police in ORIGINAL (Only for those pax who doesn't have a VALID UK/USA visa) is a must.


Tourist:
  • Original passport valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay + 1 photocopy of passport first page. Your passport must have at least ONE BLANK PAGE to affix the visa.
  • The application form with ALL COLUMNS filled in and signed by the Applicant.
  • TWO RECENT PHOTOGRAPHS in the size of 2 inches x 2 inches with white background. The face should cover 50 % of the photo area.
  • COVERING LETTER in original from the Indian Organization or Company of the Applicant, containing the name and designation of the Applicant and that of the signatory (of managerial or executive level). An outline of the Applicant's itinerary, the purpose of his / her visit, names and addresses to visit.
  • Foreign Exchange endorsed in the passport or Bank statement.
  • In case of Applicant being the proprietor / owner of the BUSINESS, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required. This could be in the form of Income-tax returns, company memorandum, partnership deed, establishment license or proprietorship, bank statement.
  • Proof of Applicant's STATUS IN THE COMPANY such as salary certificate, form 16A.
  • Copy of OVERSEAS medical insurance policy, including medical emergency evacuation cover (equivalent to 30000 euros) corresponding with the (desired) period of stay.
  • Copy of AIRLINE Reservation or PNR.


Fees :
  • Rs. 4100/- Single Entry .
  • Rs. 4100/- Multiple Entry


Time Taken :
  • 7 Working days