COSTA RICA

VISA NOW DONE IN DELHI.


  • Valid Passport.
  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Recent Photographs (5.5cm x 5.5cm with white background).
  • Covering letter (The letter should be mentioned this clause also “I will pay USD 20 at the Airport as Visa Fees).
  • Return Ticket.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Foreign exchange or International Credit Card.
  • Invitation Letter from Canadian Company.
  • Income tax papers.


Tourist:
  • Valid Passport.
  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Recent Photographs (5.5cm x 5.5cm with white background).
  • Covering letter (The letter should be mentioned this clause also “I will pay USD 20 at the Airport as Visa Fees).
  • Return Ticket.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Foreign exchange or International Credit Card.
  • Invitation Letter from Canadian Company.
  • Income tax papers.
  • Leave Certificate on Company Letter Head.


Fees :
  • Rs. 700/- .


Time Taken :
  • 15 Working days.